Skip to product information
SALE

SN 70204 SN70204 FUEL FILTER DYNAMATRIX DFFL476 DYNAMATRIX DFFL476D DYNAMATRIX DFFL75 Dr!ve+ DP1110.13.0047 EUROREPAR E148162 FEBI BILSTEIN 103811 FIL FILTER ZP 8109 FM FILTRON PP 839/6 FORD 1 118 642 FORD 1 131 927 FORD 1 482 619 FORD USA XM219A011AA

$60.66 $121.66
SKU: SN70204

Description

THIS IS A SPECIAL ORDER IN ITEM, IT TAKES 2-6  BUSINESS DAYS
AND IS ORDERED AS SOON AS PAYMENT IS MADE
ONCE YOU HAVE PAID FOR THE ITEM THERE IS NO REFUND !


IF YOU ARE UNSURE  THAT THIS FILTER IS CORRECT
PLEASE GET AND QUOTE THE NUMBER AND BRAND
OFF YOUR OLD FILTER AND LET US CROSS REFERENCE FOR YOU TO CHECK !



 
Bretts Truck Parts & All Filters - Truck Parts Supplier in Berkeley Vale  
PART NUMBER   
Description     FILTER HIFI BTP BRETTS
Details EMAIL FOR MORE DETAILS ON THIS ITEM
 

Filter specifications

0.440
WEIGHT (KG)
 
 

MODELS
  •  
  • FORD

  • SEAT

  • VOLKSWAGEN

  • VW SHARAN
    VW SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) 1.9 TDI Diesel 66 kW / 90 hp 1Z 1995 - 2010 MPV
    VW SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) 1.9 TDI Diesel 66 kW / 90 hp AHU 1995 - 2010 MPV
    VW SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) 1.9 TDI Diesel 66 kW / 90 hp ANU 1995 - 2010 MPV
    VW SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) 1.9 TDI Diesel 85 kW / 115 hp AUY 2000 - 2010 MPV
    VW SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) 1.9 TDI Diesel 85 kW / 115 hp BVK 2000 - 2010 MPV
    VW SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) 1.9 TDI Diesel 96 kW / 130 hp ASZ 2002 - 2010 MPV
    VW SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) 1.9 TDI Diesel 110 kW / 150 hp BTB 2005 - 2010 MPV
    VW SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) 1.9 TDI 4motion Diesel 85 kW / 115 hp AUY 2000 - 2010 MPV
    VW SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) 2.0 TDI Diesel 100 kW / 136 hp BVH 2005 - 2010 MPV
    VW SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) 2.0 TDI Diesel 103 kW / 140 hp BRT 2005 - 2010 MPV
    VW SHARAN VAN
    VW SHARAN VAN (7M_) 1.9 TDI (7M6, 7M9) Diesel 85 kW / 116 hp AUY 2000 - 2010 Box Body/MPV





    CROSS REFERENCES

    BTP  SN70204
    HIFI  SN 70204


    ALVADI AL32433927
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE D20313
    4U Autoparts 33980VV
    AKRON-MALÒ 1520094
    ALCO FILTER SP-1253
    AP XENERGY X1510458
    ASAM 75762
    AUTOMEGA 180013310
    AVS AUTOPARTS M003
    BLUE PRINT ADV182360
    BORG & BECK BFF8029
    BOSCH 0 450 906 318
    BOSCH 0 450 906 334
    BSG BSG 90-130-037
    BSG BSG 90-130-039
    CHAMPION CFF100458
    CHAMPION L458/606
    CLEAN FILTERS DN1929
    COMLINE EFF088
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-4033.2
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-4052.2
    COOPERS FP5219
    COOPERS FP5628
    CoopersFiaam FP5219
    CoopersFiaam FP5628
    DELPHI HDF519
    DENCKERMANN A120153
    DIAMAX DF3218
    DYNAMATRIX DFFL476
    DYNAMATRIX DFFL476D
    DYNAMATRIX DFFL75
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.13.0047
    EUROREPAR E148162
    FEBI BILSTEIN 103811
    FIL FILTER ZP 8109 FM
    FILTRON PP 839/6
    FORD 1 118 642
    FORD 1 131 927
    FORD 1 482 619
    FORD USA XM219A011AA
    FORD USA XM219A011AB
    FORD USA XM219A011AC
    FRAM PS9476
    FRAM P5328
    HENGST FILTER H143WK
    HIFI FILTER SN 70204
    HOFFER 4322
    INTFRADIS 101199
    JC PREMIUM B3G024PR
    JP GROUP 1118703400
    KAISHIN HDF519-K
    KAMOKA F301701
    KAMOKA F311301
    KLAXCAR FRANCE FE101z
    KNECHT KL 476D
    KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013649
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 1722400
    KSH EUROPE 1804.0084029
    LUCAS FILTERS LFDF163
    LYNXauto LF-1007
    LYNXauto LF-1010
    MAGNETI MARELLI 153071760221
    MAGNETI MARELLI 154065577550
    MAGNETI MARELLI 154087498220
    MAGNETI MARELLI 154706028820
    MAGNETI MARELLI 359002330510
    MAHLE KL 476D
    MAHLE KL 75
    MANN-FILTER WK 853/11
    MAPCO 63814
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 450002003
    MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 853/11-KF-PCS-MS
    MAXGEAR 26-0436
    MEAT & DORIA 4322
    MECAFILTER ELG5276
    MEYLE 100 323 0000
    MFILTER DF 3544
    MGA FG2078
    MISFAT M276
    MOTAQUIP VFF458
    MULLER FILTER FN313
    NAPA NFF2032
    OPEN PARTS EFF5058.20
    OPTIMAL FF-01264
    OSSCA 08472
    Omnicraft 2136879
    PATRON PF3001
    PROFIT 1530-1047
    PURFLUX FCS412BV
    PURFLUX FCS478
    PZL Filters PDS746
    QUINTON HAZELL QFF0223
    QUINTON HAZELL QFF0253
    REVITA FRC00344
    RIDEX 9F0018
    RIDEX 9F0053
    SAKURA Automotive FS-19960
    SCT - MANNOL ST 6070
    SEAT 7M0 127 401 A
    SEAT 7M0 127 401 B
    SEAT 7M0 127 401 C
    SOFIMA S 4003 NR
    SOFIMA S 4430 NR
    STARLINE SF PF7147
    STELLOX 21-00075-SX
    STELLOX 21-00476-SX
    STEP FILTERS CC6790
    SWAG 30 10 3811
    Stark SKFF-0870017
    Stark SKFF-0870052
    TECNECO FILTERS GS229
    TECNOCAR RN229
    TECNOCAR RN67B
    TOPRAN 109 243
    UFI 24.003.00
    UFI 24.430.00
    UNIFLUX FILTERS XN61
    VAICO V10-8165
    VALEO 587526
    VIKA 11270868201
    VW 7M0 127 401 A
    VW 7M0 127 401 B
    VW 7M0 127 401 C
    WE PARTS 4322
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018553
    WILMINK GROUP WG1215016
    WILMINK GROUP WG1215105
    WILMINK GROUP WG1499042
    WILMINK GROUP WG1747831
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792800
    WIX FILTERS WF8264
    ZEKKERT KF-5210

NOTES
 
 

Warranty Form

WARRANTY FORM

MAKE SURE YOU READ TERMS FIRST > 

Download your warranty form by clicking the link below.

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD FORM

Warranty is for a period of 12 months or 20,000 kilometres from the date of sale, whichever occurs first.

TO CLAIM WARRANTY,

YOU WILL BE ISSUED WITH A REPLACEMENT EITHER WAY

YOU WILL NOT BE ISSUED A REFUND FOR THE ITEM !!

THERE IS 2 WAYS TO HANDLE THIS,

  1. YOU CAN BUY ANOTHER ITEM(S) OFF US , TO KEEP YOUR VEHICLE ON THE ROAD, AND SHOULD YOUR CLAIM COME BACK IN YOUR FAVOUR , WE WILL THEN CREDIT THE ORIGINAL ITEM, THAT WAY YOU ARE STILL ABLE TO USE THE VEHICLE.
  2. OR, YOU CAN RETURN THE ITEM AND AWAIT THE OUTCOME, IF YOUR CLAIM COMES BACK IN YOUR FAVOUR A REPLACEMENT UNIT WILL BE SHIPPED TO YOU FREE ASAP. (PLEASE NOTE CLAIMS CAN TAKE 2-4 WEEKS TO ASSESS)
  3. IF YOUR CLAIM COMES BACK, THAT IT IS NOT A WARRANTY CLAIM, THEN YOU ARE WELCOME TO HAVE THE REJECTED ITEM RETURNED TO YOU,(FREIGHT CHARGES WILL BE APPLICABLE TO YOU) WE WILL HOLD YOUR ITEM FOR 7 DAYS AFTER WE HAVE ADVISED IN WRITING OF THE OUTCOME, AFTER A FURTHER 7 DAYS AND WE HAVE NOT HEARD FROM YOU THE ITEM WILL BE DISPOSED OF.

Terms

Brett's Truck Parts warrants each part supplied and delivered to be free, under normal use and maintenance, from defects in material and workmanship according to the warranty conditions during the warranty period.

The terms of this warranty supersede and exclude all warranties, rights and remedies implied by law to the extent that such warranties, rights and remedies may lawfully be excluded.

Bretts Truck Parts' obligations under this warranty and the Trade Practices Act 1974 are limited to the extent that is lawfully repairing or replacing at Bretts Truck Parts' option the part or any part thereof subject to:

( i ) The part being returned to the place of business.

( ii ) Bretts Truck Parts being satisfied that the part is defective as a result of workmanship or material..

Bretts Truck Parts shall not be liable for damages for loss of profit or use in any circumstances whatsoever.

Exclusions:

Bretts Truck Parts' obligation under this warranty is limited to the credit of the purchase price, or replacement of the original part.

Cost for the removal and replacement of the part is NOT included.

Other fees and charges NOT covered by warranty include, but not limited to the following: Labour, retrieval fees, travel time, mileage, call out fee, incidental expenses, hire of plant, vehicles, machinery, lost time, lost profit, and other miscellaneous expenses.

Bretts Truck Parts require parts for inspection and evaluation by our engineering department, before any warranty undertaking is given.

Parts may be independently inspected and a report produced at our discretion.

Any subsequent report is subject to privacy laws, and will not be forwarded or contents made available to customers.

Bretts Truck Parts staff can not verbally promise to honour any warranty.

Request for warranty should be on your company form designated for this purpose. Relevant copies of invoices and other supporting documentation must be included, along with copy of our invoice where part was originally sold.

Complete the claim and return to Bretts Truck Parts.

Once claim is submitted, further items related to same claim can not be added.

 

Alternators & Starter Motors:

Alternators and Starter motors are subject to a warranty period of 6 months for units fitted to commercial vehicles.

Units subjected to water damage will be rejected immediately.

 

Shipping Information

All our orders are carefully packaged and shipped with Australia Post and other carriers that we might use from time to time. 

PROCESSING TIMES 

Your order will be processed within 1-2 Business days. Most orders are shipped within 1 business day. 

SHIPPING TIMES (AUSTRALIA) 

Standard 1-5 Business Days 

Express 1-3 Business Days 

SHIPPING TIMES (INTERNATIONAL) 

Standard Shipping 12-20 Business Days

Returns Policy

We have a 30-day return policy, which means you have 30 days after receiving your item to request a return.

To be eligible for a return, your item must be in the same condition that you received it, unworn or unused, with tags, and in its original packaging. You’ll also need the receipt or proof of purchase.

To start a return, you can contact us at parts@brettstruck.com.au. Please note that returns will need to be sent to the following address: 17 Craftsman Ave, Berkeley Vale NSW 2261, Australia

If your return is accepted, we’ll send you a return shipping label, as well as instructions on how and where to send your package. Items sent back to us without first requesting a return will not be accepted.

You can always contact us for any return question at parts@brettstruck.com.au.

Damages and issues
Please inspect your order upon reception and contact us immediately if the item is defective, damaged or if you receive the wrong item, so that we can evaluate the issue and make it right.

Exceptions / non-returnable items
Certain types of items cannot be returned, like perishable goods (such as food, flowers, or plants), custom products (such as special orders or personalized items), and personal care goods (such as beauty products). We also do not accept returns for hazardous materials, flammable liquids, or gases. Please get in touch if you have questions or concerns about your specific item.

Unfortunately, we cannot accept returns on sale items or gift cards.

Exchanges
The fastest way to ensure you get what you want is to return the item you have, and once the return is accepted, make a separate purchase for the new item.

European Union 14 day cooling off period
Notwithstanding the above, if the merchandise is being shipped into the European Union, you have the right to cancel or return your order within 14 days, for any reason and without a justification. As above, your item must be in the same condition that you received it, unworn or unused, with tags, and in its original packaging. You’ll also need the receipt or proof of purchase.

Refunds
We will notify you once we’ve received and inspected your return, and let you know if the refund was approved or not. If approved, you’ll be automatically refunded on your original payment method within 10 business days. Please remember it can take some time for your bank or credit card company to process and post the refund too.
If more than 15 business days have passed since we’ve approved your return, please contact us at parts@brettstruck.com.au.

Happy Customers

Brett's had the exact part I needed and shipped it same day. Arrived 2 days later. Couldn't do better than that.

Marblebah S/G ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Always had my Mitsubishi Rosa parts bought here. Never had an issue and communication is pretty straightforward.

Sean Nguyen ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

These guys are fabulous!! I live in Canada with very uncommon trucks. Whenever i need to find a part these guys not only have it but help me make sure its the right one before i invest in the international shipping. Great prices to go along with it never hurts!

Jaxom ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

I order parts for my trucks from these guys, they are knowledgeable and prompt. Never had a problem. Good work 👍

Adam “AMAMW” W ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Excellent service , reliable and very helpful and many thanks to there staff Warwick for helping me out when in need of part ..

Simon Salloum ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Every time my time my truck breaks down these guys have what I need at the right price can't ask for better than that cheers !!!

Mick Carroll ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Efficient, friendly,service, gave them make, year, model, engine details of my truck, paid over the phone Thursday for hard to get part which arrived at my gate on the Sunshine Coast onMonday just after lunch. Good service, prompt postage and delivery, up there wirh the best, Rod Bain

Rod Bain ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Brett's Truck Parts

17 Craftsman Ave,

Berkeley Vale

NSW 2261

Mon - Fri, 8am - 4:30pm

Saturday, 8am - 11:3am

Sunday, CLOSED